FANDOM


WORLD MAP

MAP Version as of May 2,2018

Blue Box = Save Points

Black line = Shortcuts where you can go back and forth except for #69(Polde Ice Valley) to #23(Sofya City) which is only one way

Red Box = Areas with Boss

Note: Sometimes they update old map to have event boss or possibly a permanent boss. The areas with boss indicated on the list below shows only the permanent boss not event ones. If there is anything missing, just comment below or add it yourself.

1 Aulada Ancient Tower

Boss = Astol

32 Nehelo Swamp 63 Dark Mirror

Boss = Zolban

2 Debakcy Channel 33 New Moon Palace

Boss = Mauez

64 Garden of Sublimation

Boss = Aranea

3 Athema Ruins 34 Douce Hamlet 65 Trace of Dark River
4 Haotas Ravine

Boss = Warmonger

35 Scaro Town

Boss = Ganglef

66 Cradle of Soldiers

Boss = Bexiz

5 Rugio Ruins 36 Darkanon Plain 67 Dark Manor
6 Strum Road 37 Centerio Highlands 68 Plastida

Boss = Imitator

7 Marbaro Forest

Boss = Forest Wolf

38 Ancient Empress's Tomb

Boss = Ancient Empress Mezzaluna

69 Polde Ice Valley
8 Suedor Cliff 39 Harde Hill 70 Fort Solfini

Bosses = Inzanio the Dark Knight & Twilight Dragon

9 Rinom Plains 40 Figo's Manor 71 Einklang
10 Zoktzda Ruins

Boss = Ruin Golem

41 Land Under Cultivation

Boss = Masked Warrior

72 Artillery Defense Line

Boss = Iconos

11 Ribisco Cave

Boss = Boss Goblin

42 Ethos Fortress 73 Blazing Graben

Bosses = Tapir & Ifrid

12 Icule Lake 43 Lost Town

Boss = Pillar Golem

74 Klaspe Slum
13 Nisel Mountain

Boss = Brutal Dragon Decel

44 Fabizo Boundary 75 Site of Simcracker
14 Ruined Temple Town 45 Vyshed the Tainted Land

Boss = Grass Dragon Yelb (in Albatif Village)

76 Huge Crysta Factory

Boss = York

15 Rakau Plains 46 Road to Another World 77 Singolaire Ruins

Boss = Proto Leon

16 Ruined Temple

Boss = Minotaur

47 Gate to Another World

Boss = Nurethoth

78 Peligro Landfill
17 Reug Salt Plains: Wanderers Camp 48 Maia Diela 79 Small Demi Machina Factory

Boss = Tyrant Machina

18 Isthmus of Kaus

Boss = Eerie Crystal

49 Gravel Terrace

Boss = Jade Raptor

80 Sykea Deep Valley
19 Lonogo Canyon 50 Akaku Desert

Boss = Goovua

81 Large Demi Machina Factory

Boss = Mozto Machina

20 Korda Basin 51 Wanderers' Plains 82 Monster's Forest

Boss = Lalvada

21 Saham Crater

Boss = Demon's Gate

52 El Scaro 83 Ultimea: Outer Gate
22 Saham Underground Cave

Boss = Boss Roga

53 Teaus Hill 84 Lufenas Mansion: Garden
23 Sofya City 54 Magic Waste Site

Boss = Scrader

85 Lufenas Mansion

Boss = Zahhak Machina

24 Underground Channel

Boss = Gespenst

55 Dunkel Valley 86 Hora Diomedea
25 Land Under Development

Boss = Boss Colon

56 Abyss of No Return

Boss = Black Knight of Delusion

87 Ultimea Sewer: East
26 Underground Ruins

Boss = Excavated Golem

57 Calle Mort 88 Ultimea Sewer: Southeast
27 Witeka Scorched Plains 58 Lunagent Mountain

Boss = Evil Crystal Beast

89 Brahe Laboratory

Boss = Guignol

28 Fiery Volcano

Bosses = Mochelo & Flare Volg

59 Dark Wasteland 90 Ultimea: South
29 Land of Chaos

Boss = Forestia

60 Dark Castle

Bosses = Memecoleolus & Imitacia

91 Cuervo Jail

Boss = Gwaimol

30 Yorl Highlands 61 Garden of Beginning
31 Lutaros Cavern

Boss = Ooze

62 Spring of Rebirth

Boss = Cerberus